Blog

  • Harmeet Singh Career Stats, Biography, Records, and 2026 Season Analysis

    Harmeet Singh Career Stats, Biography, Records, and 2026 Season Analysis

    Analyzing the Harmeet Singh career stats reveals the remarkable transformation of an Indian domestic prodigy into a premier international match-winner for the United States cricket team. Born in Mumbai, Harmeet first caught global attention as a frontline spinner during India’s triumphant 2012 ICC Under-19 World Cup campaign.

    Harmeet Singh celebrates a wicket, Netherlands vs USA, T20 World Cup 2026, Group A, Chennai, February 13, 2026 © Getty Images

    He later moved to the United States, qualifying through residency to become a core pillar of USA’s bowling attack across major ICC tournaments and franchise leagues. Known for his left-arm orthodox control and aggressive lower-order batting, his journey represents resilience and technical mastery.

    Who is Harmeet Singh 

    • Full Name: Harmeet Singh Baddhan
    • Born: September 7, 1992 (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India)
    • Role: Bowling All-Rounder
    • Batting Style: Left-handed bat
    • Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox
    • Major Teams Represented: India U-19, Mumbai, Tripura, Rajasthan Royals, Seattle Orcas, United States National Team

    Overall Harmeet Singh Career Stats Across Formats

    The table below outlines Harmeet Singh’s performance across First-Class, List A, One-Day Internationals, and T20 Internationals:

    FormatMatchesRunsBatting AvgHighest ScoreWicketsBowling AvgEconomy RateBest Bowling
    T20 Internationals (T20I)2924215.12383123.106.974/18
    One-Day Internationals (ODI)2935025.00593926.004.106/27
    First-Class (FC)3173315.591028734.182.856/110
    List A (Domestic 50-over)4148018.46595228.094.416/27

    Harmeet Singh Career Stats: Key Records and Milestones

    • Historic MLC Draft Pick: Selected as the number one overall pick in the inaugural Major League Cricket (MLC) draft by the Seattle Orcas.
    • ODI Match-Winning Spell: Registered career-best figures of 6/27 in an ODI against Nepal, cementing his role as a frontline strike bowler.
    • U-19 World Cup Champion (2012): Played a crucial role in India’s title victory, finishing the tournament with an exceptional economy rate under 3.10.
    • Crucial Powerplay Weapon: Consistently operates inside the initial powerplay overs of T20s with an economy rate remaining below 7.00.

    Harmeet Singh in the European T20 Premier League 2026

    Harmeet Singh enters the European T20 Premier League 2026 (ETPL) as one of the most tactical spin options on European tracks.

    • Tactical Role: Harmeet functions as a containment-cum-strike spinner. His trajectory allows him to bowl in the powerplay and middle overs while breaking partnerships.
    • Batting Depth: ETPL pitches reward clean ball strikers, and Harmeet’s ability to clear the ropes from the lower order gives his squad extra balance.
    • Leadership & Global Experience: Having competed in India, the USA, and global franchise circuits, Harmeet brings match awareness to European franchise setups.

    Current Form and 2026 Outlook

    Harmeet has maintained strong physical conditioning and sharp bowling rhythm through 2026. His international spells for the USA team against Full Member nations highlighted his ability to extract bounce and drift against aggressive batters. With steady returns in ODI cricket and disciplined franchise outings, he remains a key spinner across multi-nation T20 circuits.

    Conclusion 

    The comprehensive Harmeet Singh career stats highlight an adaptable, modern all-rounder whose craft translates effectively across international formats and global T20 leagues. From his early breakthrough in India to spearheading the USA bowling department and starring in the 2026 franchise circuit, his career remains a testament to technical longevity and skill.

    Frequently Asked Questions 

    What is Harmeet Singh’s primary bowling style? 

    Harmeet Singh is a slow left-arm orthodox spin bowler who is also a handy left-handed lower-order batsman.

    What are Harmeet Singh’s best bowling figures in T20I cricket? 

    Harmeet Singh’s best bowling figures in T20 Internationals are 4 wickets for 18 runs against Canada.

    Which team does Harmeet Singh play for in Major League Cricket? 

    Harmeet Singh plays for the Seattle Orcas in the Major League Cricket (MLC) tournament in the United States.

    Did Harmeet Singh play for India in his early career? 

    Yes, Harmeet Singh represented the India Under-19 national team and won the ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup in 2012 before migrating to the USA.

  • Sanjay Krishnamurthi Career Stats: The Complete Record of USA’s Rising Cricket Star

    Sanjay Krishnamurthi Career Stats: The Complete Record of USA’s Rising Cricket Star

    Sanjay Krishnamurthi career stats show the rapid rise of one of Associate cricket’s most exciting young all-round talents. Born in Oregon and honed across competitive circuits in India and North America, Krishnamurthi has quickly evolved into a dependable middle-order batter and clever slow left-arm spinner.

    Whether anchoring innings for the United States men’s national cricket team or producing match-winning counter-attacks in franchise tournaments like Major League Cricket (MLC), his numbers reflect composure beyond his years. 

    Sanjay Krishnamurthi launches over mid-off, Namibia vs USA, T20 World Cup, Chennai, February 15, 2026 © Getty Images

    As he expands his global footprint into European franchise cricket, his overall performance metrics highlight why scouts across India, Europe, and the Americas keep a close eye on his career trajectory.

    Who is Sanjay Krishnamurthi 

    Sanjay Prasad Krishnamurthi combines classical stroke play with aggressive modern T20 power hitting. His left-arm spin gives teams valuable bowling depth in middle overs.

    • Full Name: Sanjay Prasad Krishnamurthi
    • Date of Birth: June 2, 2003
    • Birthplace: Corvallis, Oregon, United States
    • Batting Style: Right-hand bat
    • Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox
    • Role: Batting All-Rounder
    • Major Teams: United States National Team, San Francisco Unicorns, East Bay Blazers, Janakpur Bolts

    Sanjay Krishnamurthi Career Stats: International & Domestic Breakdown

    Understanding his impact requires examining his performance across international fixtures and franchise leagues.

    Sanjay Krishnamurthi Batting Stats 

    Format / CompetitionMatchesInningsRunsHighest ScoreAverageStrike Rate50s / 100s
    ODI Cricket22183486123.2099.432 / 0
    T20 Internationals (T20I)13919668*32.67143.071 / 0
    Domestic T20s & MLC47308219225.65137.504 / 0
    Minor League Cricket (USA)35+32750+86*27.80131.205 / 0

    Overall Bowling Career Summary

    Format / CompetitionInningsOversWicketsBest Bowling (BBI)EconomyAverage
    ODI Cricket1020.443/104.3520.00
    T20 Internationals (T20I)25.022/134.2010.50
    Domestic T20 / Franchise1218.062/137.8024.00

    Role, Team, and Importance in the European T20 Premier League

    The launch of the European T20 Premier League (ETPL), partnered across cricket boards in the Netherlands, Ireland, and Scotland, brings top-tier franchise cricket to European grounds. Players like Sanjay Krishnamurthi are central to this setup.

    Key Tactical Role

    • Middle-Order Finisher & Anchor: Krishnamurthi’s ability to play pace and spin makes him ideal for tricky European conditions where the ball moves early on.
    • Sixth Bowler Option: His disciplined slow left-arm orthodox bowling provides captains with budget-friendly control in middle overs without leaking boundaries.

    Value to the League

    • Bridging US & European Cricket: Having proved himself against world-class bowlers in Major League Cricket, he brings composure and high-intensity match experience to European franchises.
    • High Strike Rate in Middle Overs: His strike rate above 140 in T20Is allows European sides to maintain scoring momentum during middle phases.

    Sanjay Krishnamurthi Career Stats: Key Records and Milestones

    • Sensational 79 in MLC 2024:* Stunned the cricketing world by scoring an unbeaten 79 off just 42 deliveries for San Francisco Unicorns during a tense 177-run chase against Washington Freedom.
    • Top Score of 68* in T20Is: Reached a career-best T20I score of 68 off 33 balls against Namibia, displaying explosive boundary-hitting capabilities.
    • Economical ODI Returns: Recorded figures of 3/10 against Canada, proving his utility with the ball in international matches.
    • Dual Excellence: Balanced a degree in Computer Science at San Jose State University while emerging as a primary batter in US national team setups.

    Current Form and Recent Matches

    Krishnamurthi enters the current season with strong middle-order returns across international and franchise outings:

    • Aggressive T20 World Cup Outings: Knocked 68 against Namibia in tournament play, anchoring the innings with a strike rate above 200 in the death overs.
    • Consistent Franchise Runs: Scored crucial scores of 65 (47b) and 26 (18b) for the San Francisco Unicorns in domestic campaigns.
    • Improved Boundary Percentages: More than 62% of his runs in recent T20 matches have come from boundaries, highlighting an aggressive shift in his batting approach.

    Sanjay Krishnamurthi Career Stats: Quick Takeaway & Future Outlook

    Reviewing Sanjay Krishnamurthi career stats illustrates the profile of a modern, adaptable cricketer ready for global leagues. With an international T20 strike rate over 140 and proved match-winning ability in high-pressure chases, he offers tremendous tactical flexibility.

    His dual competence as a boundary-hitter and control bowler makes him an asset for the USA national side and franchise leagues across Europe, India, and the Caribbean. As the European T20 Premier League expands its reach, Krishnamurthi’s numbers and tactical maturity position him as a standout all-rounder to follow closely in coming tournaments.

    Frequently Asked Questions 

    What are Sanjay Krishnamurthi’s primary career stats in T20 cricket? 

    In T20 cricket (including T20Is and domestic leagues), Sanjay Krishnamurthi has scored over 800 runs with a high score of 92 and a strike rate around 137.50. In T20Is, he averages 32.67 with a strike rate of 143.07.

    Which teams does Sanjay Krishnamurthi play for? 

    He represents the United States National Cricket Team internationally and plays for the San Francisco Unicorns in Major League Cricket (MLC), along with stints in Minor League Cricket (East Bay Blazers) and overseas leagues.

    What is Sanjay Krishnamurthi’s highest score in Major League Cricket? 

    His standout innings in MLC was a match-winning 79 not out off 42 balls for the San Francisco Unicorns against Washington Freedom in July 2024.

    What is Sanjay Krishnamurthi’s bowling style and record? 

    He is a slow left-arm orthodox spinner. He holds international best bowling figures of 3/10 in ODIs and 2/13 in T20Is, maintaining an economy rate under 5 runs per over in international cricket.

  • Matt Hollard Career Stats: Complete Overview of Records, Role & Form

    Matt Hollard Career Stats: Complete Overview of Records, Role & Form

    Evaluating the complete Matt Hollard career stats offers fans an insightful look into one of European cricket’s most exciting fast-bowling talents. Born in South Africa and playing internationally for Ireland, Hollard has quickly transitioned from domestic standout to international impact player.

    Matt Hollard celebrates after dismissing Washington Sundar, Ireland vs India, 1st men’s T20I, Belfast, June 26, 2026 © Getty Images

    Known for his disciplined right-arm medium-fast bowling, he creates breakthroughs during crucial middle and death overs. As European domestic leagues expand and international fixtures test emerging nations, Hollard’s numbers reflect consistency, skill, and steady tactical maturity.

    Who is Matt Hollard 

    AttributeDetails
    Full NameMatthew Kyle Hollard
    Born14 April 1999 (Boksburg, South Africa)
    NationalityIrish / South African
    RoleRight-arm Medium-Fast Bowler
    Batting StyleRight-handed Lower-order Batter
    International SideIreland (T20I Cap 63)
    Major TeamsIreland, Leinster Lightning, Limpopo, Balbriggan

    Comprehensive Matt Hollard Career Stats Breakdown

    Hollard has built an impressive record across T20 internationals, domestic 20-over tournaments, List A, and First-Class red-ball fixtures.

    Matt Hollard Bowling Stats

    FormatMatchesInningsOversWicketsBest BowlingBowling AvgEconomy4w/5w
    T20 Internationals (T20I)228.063/269.006.750 / 0
    Domestic T20s161645.0233/2618.828.420 / 0
    List A (50 Overs)4428.2125/6215.166.420 / 2
    First-Class (Multi-Day)5898.394/9142.663.891 / 0

    Overall Batting & Lower-Order Hitting Stats

    FormatMatchesRunsHighest ScoreBatting AvgStrike Rate4s / 6s
    T20I200*—0.000 / 0
    Domestic T2016381812.66180.002 / 3
    List A4111111.0073.331 / 0
    First-Class539167.8048.753 / 0

    Matt Hollard’s Role and Importance in European T20 Cricket

    Hollard has emerged as an indispensable strike option in European T20 setups, most notably for Leinster Lightning in the Inter-Provincial Trophy.

    • Powerplay Control: Hollard hits a hard test match length with the new ball, forcing top-order batters into rash aerial shots.
    • Middle-Overs Enforcer: He breaks developing partnerships using clever variations, cross-seam deliveries, and off-pace cutters.
    • Late-Innings Boundary Striker: While primarily a frontline bowler, he provides brisk cameos at numbers 10 and 11, boasting a T20 strike rate of 180.00.
    • High Tactical Value: His domestic consistency earned him a full Cricket Ireland central contract and selection against Tier 1 touring teams like India.

    Matt Hollard Career Stats: Key Records and Memorable Milestones

    • Sensational T20I Debut Spell: Picked up 3 for 28 and 3 for 26 in back-to-back T20Is against India in Belfast, taking top-order wickets including key dismissals of Tilak Varma and Axar Patel.
    • Match-Winning 5-Wicket Haul: Took 5/62 for Leinster Lightning against Northern Knights in the Inter-Provincial Cup, securing Player of the Match honors.
    • Irish Senior Cup Victory: Took the title-clinching final wicket for Balbriggan Cricket Club in their historic Irish Senior Cup triumph.

    Recent Form and Latest 2026 Performances

    • June 2026 vs India (Belfast): Returned exceptional figures of 4-0-26-3 in the second T20I at Stormont, maintaining an economy rate of just 6.50 against a formidable Indian batting lineup.
    • Inter-Provincial T20 Trophy (Leinster Lightning): Bagged 3/35 against Northern Knights and smashed 18* off 10 deliveries against North West Warriors.
    • Emerald Challenge Multi-Day: Claimed 4/91 against Strikers, proving his effectiveness with the red ball.

    Conclusion

    Reviewing the Matt Hollard career stats confirms his rapid evolution into an indispensable fast bowler on both the European circuit and the international stage. Hollard blends pace, seam control, and strategic variation to produce high-impact spells against the world’s best batsmen. 

    As Ireland and European cricket head into a packed calendar, his ability to break partnerships and score rapid lower-order runs makes him a vital asset. Expect his career trajectory and bowling numbers to keep climbing as he takes on bigger international challenges.

    Frequently Asked Questions 

    What are the international career stats of Matt Hollard? 

    Matt Hollard has taken 6 wickets in 2 T20 Internationals for Ireland with an exceptional bowling average of 9.00, best bowling figures of 3/26, and an economy rate under 7.00.

    Which teams does Matt Hollard play for? 

    Hollard represents Ireland internationally, Leinster Lightning in Irish inter-provincial cricket, Balbriggan in Irish club cricket, and previously Limpopo in South African domestic cricket.

    What is Matt Hollard’s main role on the team? 

    He is a specialist right-arm medium-fast strike bowler who can also contribute quick runs with high-strike-rate lower-order batting.

  • Inside Chris Greaves Career Stats: Records, ETPL Impact, and All-Round Profile

    Inside Chris Greaves Career Stats: Records, ETPL Impact, and All-Round Profile

    Chris Greaves career stats highlight the remarkable journey of an Associate cricket giant whose dynamic all-round skills continue to make headlines on the international stage.

    Born in South Africa and representing Scotland, he quickly transformed from a local club performer and delivery driver into a global tournament hero. With sharp leg-spin bowling and aggressive lower-order batting, he provides crucial balance in both One Day Internationals and T20 matches worldwide. 

    Chris Greaves netted the big fish – Sikandar Raza, Zimbabwe vs Scotland, Super Six, Men’s World Cup Qualifier, Bulawayo, July 4, 2023 © Getty Images

    This detailed guide provides everything you need to know about his career numbers, records, current form, and franchise impact across Europe and beyond.

    Who is Chris Greaves

    Chris Nicholas Greaves has established himself as a premier leg-spinning all-rounder for Scotland. His versatility with both bat and ball makes him a key asset across international fixtures and domestic franchise competitions.

    DetailPlayer Information
    Full NameChristopher Nicholas Greaves
    Date of BirthOctober 12, 1990
    NationalityScottish (born in South Africa)
    Batting StyleRight-handed Batter
    Bowling StyleRight-arm Leg-break
    Primary RoleBowling All-Rounder / Leg-Spinner
    Major TeamsScotland, Dublin Guardians, Akcel United Brussels, Grange CC

    Chris Greaves Career Stats: International Breakdown

    Greaves brings vital breakthroughs through regular middle-over overs while producing brisk cameos during death overs.

    Chris Greaves Career Stats: Batting Records Across Formats

    FormatMatchesInningsNot OutRunsHighest ScoreAverageStrike Rate50s / 100s
    ODIs3023638156*22.4189.232 / 0
    T20Is3526112904519.33109.020 / 0
    List A3225638656*20.3188.942 / 0

    Chris Greaves Career Stats: Bowling Records Across Formats

    FormatOvers BowledWickets TakenBest Bowling Figures (BBI)Bowling AverageEconomy RateStrike Rate5-Wicket Hauls
    ODIs109.5285/53 vs Oman21.435.4623.541
    T20Is80.0273/26 vs Netherlands22.637.6417.780
    List A115.5285/53 vs Oman23.175.4924.821

    Role, Team, and Importance in the European T20 Premier League (ETPL)

    In the European T20 Premier League (ETPL), Chris Greaves represents the Dublin Guardians as their primary spin-bowling all-rounder.

    • Tactical Bowling Role: He bowls in the high-pressure middle overs, using deceptive flight, drift, and a sharp googly to dry up scoring boundaries.
    • Lower-Order Hitting: Positioned at numbers 7 or 8, he clears infield rings quickly during final power overs.
    • Squad Experience: His experience in ICC World Cups provides tactical leadership to domestic European players.
    • Club and European Circuit Matches: Alongside ETPL duties, Greaves regularly turns out for continental European teams like Akcel United Brussels, serving as a dependable bowling match-winner.

    Chris Greaves Career Stats: Key Career Milestones and Historic Performances

    • World Cup Stunner vs Bangladesh (2021): Greaves smashed 45 runs off 28 deliveries before claiming 2/19 with the ball to engineer Scotland’s historic upset over Bangladesh.
    • First ODI Five-Wicket Haul (2023): Recorded a match-winning 5/53 against Oman during the ICC Men’s Cricket World Cup Qualifier.
    • Recent Europe Qualifier Spells (2025): Produced crucial spells of 3/26 against the Netherlands and 2/26 against Jersey to seal Scotland’s qualification spots.

    Current Form and Recent Match Tracker

    Greaves continues to deliver tight overs across Scotland’s international schedule and European league matches.

    • vs Namibia (ODI): 3/24 with the ball and an unbeaten lower-order finish.
    • vs Jersey (T20I): 2/26 with the ball plus 8 runs off just 2 deliveries.
    • vs Netherlands (T20I): 3/26 in 4 overs of leg-spin.
    • vs Nepal (T20I): 3/27 to break open middle-order partnerships.

    Conclusion 

    Chris Greaves career stats illustrate why he remains one of Associate cricket’s most influential and versatile match-winners in 2026. His reliable leg-spin, swift death-overs batting, and international tournament experience make him indispensable for Scotland and the Dublin Guardians. As European cricket expands globally, his dynamic all-round pedigree will remain central to his teams’ success.

    Frequently Asked Questions 

    What are Chris Greaves’ career stats in T20I cricket? 

    Chris Greaves has played 35 T20Is for Scotland, scoring 290 runs at a top score of 45 and claiming 27 wickets with best bowling figures of 3/26.

    Which team does Chris Greaves play for in the European T20 Premier League? 

    Chris Greaves plays for the Dublin Guardians in the European T20 Premier League (ETPL) as a lead leg-spinning all-rounder.

    What is Chris Greaves’ best bowling performance in ODIs? 

    His best ODI bowling performance is 5/53, achieved against Oman during the 2023 ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier.

    What is Chris Greaves’ primary playing style? 

    Chris Greaves is a right-arm leg-break bowler and a handy right-handed lower-order batsman.

  • Peter Hatzoglou Career Stats: Mystery Leg-Spin, BBL Records & European T20 Impact

    Peter Hatzoglou Career Stats: Mystery Leg-Spin, BBL Records & European T20 Impact

    The complete Peter Hatzoglou career stats highlight one of the most remarkable and unconventional journeys in modern short-format cricket. Rising quickly from suburban grade cricket and a financial data analyst desk at KPMG to headlining premier leagues worldwide, Peter Hatzoglou has redefined modern mystery leg-spin.

    Peter Hatzoglou picked up two wickets and conceded just 17 runs in his four overs, Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers, BBL 2021-22, Melbourne, January 17, 2022 © Getty Images

    Known for his unorthodox high release point and brisk pace, he creates constant headaches for top-order batters. Whether dominating in the Big Bash League (BBL), county circuits, or lighting up European stages, his unique bowling mechanics make him an indispensable middle-overs asset across global T20 leagues.

    Who is Peter Hatzoglou 

    • Full Name: Peter Hatzoglou
    • Date of Birth: 27 November 1998
    • Birthplace: Melbourne, Australia (Greek heritage)
    • Height: 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in)
    • Bowling Style: Right-arm leg-break / Mystery wrist-spin
    • Batting Style: Right-handed
    • Major Teams: Melbourne Renegades, Perth Scorchers, Hobart Hurricanes, Multan Sultans, Oval Invincibles, Glamorgan, Dublin Guardians

    Peter Hatzoglou Career Stats: T20 & Domestic Record

    Format / League CategoryMatchesWicketsBest BowlingBowling AvgEconomy RateStrike Rate
    Overall T20 Matches69+643/1429.568.0122.1
    Big Bash League (BBL)40+413/1427.607.9520.8
    List A (One-Day)300/28—6.20—
    Batting Stats (T20s)69 (20 Inns)86 RunsHigh Score: 1514.33 Avg104.87 SR—

    (Data source: ETPL & Domestic T20 records)

    Peter Hatzoglou Career Stats: Key Milestones & Career Records

    • Sensational BBL Debut (2020): Plucked from club cricket as an emergency local replacement, he announced himself by dismissing Chris Lynn on debut and finishing with 17 wickets in his rookie season.
    • BBL Championship Success: Lifted the BBL trophy with the Perth Scorchers, serving as their frontline middle-overs enforcer.
    • UK County & Hundred Stints: Successfully signed with Oval Invincibles in The Hundred and featured for Glamorgan in the Vitality Blast.
    • Sub-Continent Impact: Picked up by Multan Sultans in the Pakistan Super League (PSL), proving his high-velocity spin works equally well on Asian tracks.

    Role and Importance in the European T20 Premier League (ETPL)

    In the European T20 Premier League, Peter Hatzoglou represents the Dublin Guardians as their premier international bowling spearhead.

    • Middle-Overs Control: His primary tactical role is attacking the 7–15 over block, preventing opposition teams from launching aggressive assaults against European domestic spinners.
    • International Experience: Hatzoglou brings invaluable experience from top-tier competitions (BBL, PSL, The Hundred), helping mentor emerging European talents.
    • Speed & Bounce Advantage: Bowling at speeds above 95 km/h from a 6’4″ frame, his deliveries skid through fast on continental European pitches, making horizontal bat shots risky.

    Why Is Peter Hatzoglou Bowling So Hard to Read

    • Express Speed: Unlike classical leg-spinners who loop the ball, Hatzoglou delivers at medium-pacer speed, giving batters virtually no reaction time.
    • Lethal Topspinners & Sliders: His flatter trajectories generate unpredictable bounce and sharp skidding action rather than exaggerated sideways turn.
    • Disguised Googly: His wrist action stays largely uniform, meaning the wrong’un is hidden until the moment of pitch release.

    Current 2025–2026 Form & Global Stints

    During the recent 2025–2026 domestic and franchise calendar, Hatzoglou continued his international presence with spells for Hobart Hurricanes in Australia, Multan Sultans in the PSL, and Antwerp Anchors in Belgian T20 tournaments. His ability to consistently deliver economical spells (conceding roughly 5–7 runs per over in high-scoring formats) cements his standing as a dependable global franchise cricketer.

    Conclusion 

    Analyzing the Peter Hatzoglou career stats proves that unconventional technique backed by sharp game intelligence can build an exceptional short-format bowling career. From club cricket to the European T20 Premier League, his rapid development remains an inspiration for cricket fans across Europe, India, and beyond.

    Frequently Asked Questions 

    What are Peter Hatzoglou’s best bowling figures in T20 cricket? 

    Peter Hatzoglou’s career-best T20 bowling figures are 3/14, achieved in the Big Bash League while playing for the Perth Scorchers.

    Which team does Peter Hatzoglou play for in the European T20 Premier League? 

    Peter Hatzoglou represents the Dublin Guardians in the European T20 Premier League as a leading spin bowler.

    What is Peter Hatzoglou’s bowling style? 

    He is a right-arm leg-break and googly bowler known for bowling at higher speeds (95–100 km/h) with sharp topspinners from a tall 6-foot-4 release point.

    Has Peter Hatzoglou played international cricket? 

    Peter Hatzoglou has not represented the senior Australian national team in international matches, but he qualifies and features across premier domestic leagues worldwide with Greek heritage status in European competitions.

  • Max O’Dowd Career Stats: Complete Records, Profile, Form, and European T20 Impact

    Max O’Dowd Career Stats: Complete Records, Profile, Form, and European T20 Impact

    Exploring the Max O’Dowd career stats reveals the remarkable rise of the Netherlands’ most prolific top-order batsman across international and franchise cricket. Born on 4 March 1994, the Auckland-born Dutch opener has established himself as the linchpin of the Dutch national team’s batting order.

    Known for his crisp strokeplay, tall posture, and ability to tackle fast bowling, O’Dowd has represented the Netherlands across multiple ICC T20 World Cups and ODI World Cups.

    Whether anchoring tricky run chases or giving explosive starts in the powerplay, O’Dowd continues to push Associate cricket onto the global stage. For fans across Europe and India, his evolution is one of modern cricket’s finest stories.

    Max O’Dowd bats, Netherlands vs Sri Lanka, T20 World Cup 2024, Gros Islet, June 16, 2024 © Getty Images

    Who is Max Patrick O’Dowd

    • Full Name: Max Patrick O’Dowd
    • Date of Birth: 4 March 1994 (Age: 32)
    • Birthplace: Auckland, New Zealand
    • Nationality / Team: Dutch (Netherlands)
    • Role: Top-order Opening Batter
    • Batting Style: Right-hand bat
    • Bowling Style: Right-arm off-break
    • International Debut: T20I vs Nepal (1 July 2015); ODI vs Zimbabwe (19 June 2019)

    Comprehensive Max O’Dowd Career Stats & Records

    Max O’Dowd sits among the leading run-scorers in Netherlands cricket history, demonstrating remarkable consistency across both white-ball formats.

    FormatMatchesInningsRunsHighest ScoreBatting AvgStrike Rate100s / 50s4s / 6s
    ODI72712,300158*34.3273.741 / 16227 / 36
    T20I91882,354133*29.06121.841 / 16244 / 55
    List A86852,540158*32.5674.501 / 17250+ / 40+
    First-Class5932612640.7555.202 / 038 / 2

    (Stats current as of 2026 international fixtures)

    Max Patrick O’Dowd Career Stats: Key Records and Milestones

    • First Dutch T20I Centurion: Scored a historic 133* off 73 balls against Malaysia in 2021.
    • Highest ODI Score for Netherlands: Bludgeoned a career-best 158* against Scotland.
    • Rapid Milestone Maker: One of the fastest Associate players to reach 1,000 and 2,000 runs in both ODIs and T20Is.
    • World Cup Performer: Top run-getter for the Dutch side in back-to-back ICC T20 World Cup tournaments.

    Max Patrick O’Dowd Career Stats: Role, Team, and Importance in the European T20 Premier League

    In European franchise cricket and regional circuits—including the European T20 Premier League setups and Euro T20 Slam drafts—Max O’Dowd serves as the marquee domestic superstar.

    • The Anchor and Powerplay Enforcer: In European franchise setups such as the Rotterdam franchise and Dutch club circuits, O’Dowd carries the responsibility of building innings during the first six overs.
    • Bridge Between Full-Member and Associate Talent: His presence ensures European franchises maintain a solid top-order foundation against international overseas bowlers.
    • Tactical Leadership: With over a decade of international experience, he guides emerging European cricketers on match awareness and pacing T20 innings.

    Recent Match Form and 2026 Outings

    O’Dowd remains a central pillar in the ongoing ICC Cricket World Cup League 2 cycle and global T20 campaigns:

    • ICC CWC League 2 (July 2026 vs Namibia & Nepal): Compiled steady top-order contributions of 23 and 39 at Utrecht, anchoring the innings in seam-friendly conditions.
    • ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2026: Solid opening displays against elite bowling attacks, including 20 against India and valuable boundary runs against the USA.

    Conclusion 

    Understanding the full weight of the Max O’Dowd career stats highlights why he remains the foundational batting pillar for Dutch cricket across every major international stage. From his record-setting hundreds to his high-pressure World Cup knocks, O’Dowd provides the class and consistency needed to compete against elite opposition. As European franchise cricket expands, his leadership and top-order prowess will stay central to the continent’s cricketing growth.

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

    What are the primary Max O’Dowd career stats in international cricket?

    In international cricket, Max O’Dowd has scored over 2,300 ODI runs with an average of 34.32 and over 2,350 T20I runs with a strike rate near 122 across 160+ matches for the Netherlands.

    What is Max O’Dowd’s highest score in T20I and ODI cricket? 

    His highest T20I score is an unbeaten 133* against Malaysia, while his highest ODI score is 158* against Scotland.

    Which team does Max O’Dowd play for in domestic and European T20 leagues? 

    Domestically in the Netherlands, he represents VOC Rotterdam and has played for franchise setups like Rotterdam Rhinos and Auckland Aces.

    Is Max O’Dowd an all-rounder? 

    O’Dowd is primarily a top-order opening batsman who occasionally bowls handy right-arm off-spin, holding international wickets in both ODIs and T20Is.

  • Tim Pringle Career Stats: Full Record, Profile & T20 Analysis

    Tim Pringle Career Stats: Full Record, Profile & T20 Analysis

    Understanding Tim Pringle career stats gives cricket fans a clear view into the rise of one of Associate cricket’s most reliable left-arm spin all-rounders. Born in The Hague and raised in New Zealand, Pringle carries an international cricket pedigree as the son of former Kiwi pacer Chris Pringle.

    Representing the Netherlands national team and top-flight domestic leagues like Northern Districts, Pringle brings control with the ball and depth with the bat. For European cricket enthusiasts and Indian franchise scouts alike, his ability to strangle run rates in the powerplay makes him an indispensable modern T20 asset.

    Tim Pringle celebrates Towhid Hridoy’s dismissal, Bangladesh vs Netherlands, 3rd T20I, Sylhet, September 3, 2025 © Getty Images

    Who is Tim Pringle 

    • Full Name: Timothy James Gerard Pringle
    • Date of Birth: 29 August 2002
    • Birthplace: The Hague, Netherlands
    • Playing Role: Bowling All-Rounder (Slow Left-Arm Orthodox / Right-Hand Bat)
    • Major Teams: Netherlands, Northern Districts (Northern Brave), Haagsche CC, New Zealand U19, New Zealand A
    • International Debut: ODI vs. England (June 2022) | T20I vs. PNG (July 2022)

    Complete Tim Pringle Career Stats Across Formats

    Pringle’s primary strength lies in his economic bowling spells across T20s and First-Class red-ball cricket.

    Batting & Fielding Career Stats

    FormatMatchesInningsRunsHighest ScoreAverageStrike RateCatches
    T20 Internationals (T20I)221512135*9.3097.586
    One Day Internationals (ODI)551062.0035.710
    First-Class (FC)152333036*17.3643.537
    List A (Domestic 50-over)36262923414.6078.075
    Overall T20s (Domestic + Int)29191493810.64122.1311

    Bowling Career Stats

    FormatMatchesOversRunsWicketsBest BowlingBowling AvgEconomy Rate
    T20 Internationals (T20I)2270.0453183/2025.166.47
    One Day Internationals (ODI)542.126221/41131.006.21
    First-Class (FC)15591.01854554/3833.703.13
    List A (Domestic 50-over)36286.01354394/2934.714.73
    Overall T20s (Domestic + Int)2990.3709293/1424.447.83

    Tim Pringle Career Stats: Role, Team & Importance in European T20 Premier Leagues

    Tim Pringle plays a central tactical role in European cricket structures and premier leagues like the Dutch Topklasse and regional T20 events.

    • Powerplay Weapon: European pitches often aid seam early on, but Pringle’s arm-ball and flat trajectory allow teams to open the bowling with spin, cutting boundary scoring.
    • Haagsche Cricket Club (HCC) Anchor: In Dutch club and T20 cricket, he anchors the middle overs, frequently producing economy rates under 6.00 RPO while batting at numbers 6 or 7.
    • Tactical Versatility: His left-arm orthodox line creates tough angles against right-handed middle-order hitters, making him the go-to defensive option during European tournaments.
    • Lower-Order Hitter: Capable of clearing the ropes during death overs, providing necessary balance as a genuine bowling all-rounder.

    Tim Pringle Career Stats: Key Records & Important Facts

    • World Cup Economy: Kept an economy rate under 6.50 during high-pressure ICC T20 World Cup fixtures against major full-member nations.
    • Dual Cricket Heritage: Eligible for both New Zealand (where he played U19 cricket) and the Netherlands (birthplace).
    • Career-Best T20I Spell: Claimed a match-winning 3/20 against Nepal during the 2024 ICC T20 World Cup.
    • First-Class Red-Ball Threat: Took over 50 wickets across 15 matches for Northern Districts and New Zealand A squads.

    Current Form & Performance

    Pringle remains active on both the international Associate circuit and the Southern Hemisphere domestic calendar:

    • ICC CWC League 2: Bowled 9 tight overs (1/41) against Namibia in Utrecht during the July 2026 fixture.
    • First-Class Red-Ball Form: Delivered multi-wicket hauls for New Zealand A against Sri Lanka A and Northern Districts in the Plunket Shield.
    • T20 Consistency: Continues to average 1.2 wickets per game with an economy hovering around 6.50 in European international assignments.

    Frequently Asked Questions 

    What are Tim Pringle’s career stats in T20 international cricket? 

    In 22 T20I matches, Tim Pringle has picked up 18 wickets at an economy rate of 6.47 and a bowling average of 25.16, alongside scoring 121 runs with a top score of 35*.

    Which team does Tim Pringle play for in domestic cricket? 

    Pringle represents Northern Districts (Northern Brave) in New Zealand domestic cricket and Haagsche CC in the Netherlands Topklasse competition.

    What is Tim Pringle’s bowling style? 

    He is a slow left-arm orthodox spinner who uses height, flat trajectories, and natural drift.

    Who is Tim Pringle’s father? 

    He is the son of former New Zealand international fast bowler Chris Pringle.

    Final Thoughts

    Evaluating Tim Pringle career stats demonstrates how tactical discipline and accurate left-arm spin make him a standout match-winner for Dutch cricket. As European T20 setups expand and international franchise leagues scout Associate stars, Pringle’s all-round skills remain a valuable asset to track.

  • Yuvraj Samra Career Stats & Profile: The Youngest Centurion in T20 World Cup History

    Yuvraj Samra Career Stats & Profile: The Youngest Centurion in T20 World Cup History

    Tracking the complete Yuvraj Samra career stats reveals the rapid rise of one of global cricket’s most exciting young left-handed batters. Born in Brampton, Canada, and named after Indian legend Yuvraj Singh, this teenager has taken international and franchise cricket by storm.

    Yuvraj Samra carves one away on the off side, South Africa vs Canada, Men’s T20 World Cup, Ahmadabad, February 9, 2026 © Getty Images

    He captured global headlines at the 2026 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup by becoming the youngest centurion in tournament history. Whether anchoring Canada’s top order in World Cup League 2 or lighting up franchise leagues, Samra blends power, precision, and match-winning maturity.

    Here is your comprehensive breakdown of Yuvraj Samra’s complete statistical records, playing style, European league impact, and latest form.

    Who is Yuvraj Singh Samra 

    ParameterDetails
    Full NameYuvraj Singh Samra
    Date of Birth29 September 2006 (Age: 19)
    BirthplaceBrampton, Ontario, Canada
    Batting StyleLeft-hand bat
    Bowling StyleRight-arm off break / medium
    Playing RoleTop-order Opening Batter
    International DebutMarch 2025 (vs Netherlands & Namibia)
    Major TeamsCanada, Amsterdam Flames, Vancouver Knights, Michigan Cricket Stars

    Yuvraj Samra Career Stats: International & Domestic Breakdown

    Samra’s transition from Canadian youth cricket to international elite levels has been exceptionally fast. Below is the official summary of his career figures:

    Batting Statistics Overview

    FormatMatchesInningsRunsHigh ScoreAverageStrike Rate100s50s4s / 6s
    T20 Internationals (T20Is)201958611036.62159.671356 / 33
    One-Day Internationals (ODIs)15133787829.0780.080343 / 11
    List A Cricket10102678029.6684.500228 / 7

    Bowling & All-Round Numbers

    • T20I Wickets: 2 wickets (Best: 2/13 vs Bahamas, Economy: 6.50)
    • ODI Wickets: 1 wicket (Best: 1/31 vs Scotland, Economy: 7.75)
    • Fielding: 6 catches across international formats

    Yuvraj Samra in the European T20 Premier League (ETPL)

    Europe’s franchise cricket scene welcomed Yuvraj Samra as a key signing for the Amsterdam Flames.

    • His Role: Dynamic top-order aggressor, tasked with taking full advantage of the 6-over powerplay fielding restrictions.
    • His Team: Amsterdam Flames, playing alongside international leaders such as Mitchell Marsh and Michael Bracewell.

    Why He Matters to European Cricket

    • He provides the squad with high-tempo scoring against both pace and spin.
    • His ability to balance calculated risks with match-winning innings adds depth to the batting order.
    • He connects European franchise cricket with the passionate North American and Indian diaspora fanbases.

    Yuvraj Samra Career Stats: Major Records & Historic Milestones

    • Youngest T20 World Cup Centurion: Scored an astonishing 110 off 65 deliveries against New Zealand at Chennai during the 2026 T20 World Cup at age 19.
    • First Associate Batter Century vs Full Member: Became the first Associate Nation player to hit a century against a Full Member team at a Men’s T20 World Cup.
    • Fastest T20I Fifty for Canada: Hit a 15-ball half-century against the Bahamas in June 2025 during the ICC Americas Qualifiers.

    Current Form and 2026 Match Impact

    Samra’s form throughout 2026 has confirmed his elite status across formats:

    • ICC Cricket World Cup League 2: Smashed a decisive 78 off 65 balls against Scotland at Dundee and a rapid 52 off 46 balls against the USA.
    • Consistency: Maintained a 150+ strike rate in T20s while developing his innings-building skills in 50-over games.
    • Adaptability: Succeeded in varied conditions, from turning tracks in India to seaming surfaces in Scotland and the Netherlands.

    Important Facts About Yuvraj Samra

    • Cricket Roots: Inspired by his father, Baljit Singh, who named him after India’s 2011 World Cup hero, Yuvraj Singh.
    • Grassroots Development: Rose through the Toronto District Cricket Association (TDCA) and Brampton & Etobicoke District Cricket League.
    • North American Franchise Experience: Represented top outfits including the Vancouver Knights, Michigan Cricket Stars, Chicago Kingsmen, and Silicon Valley Strikers.

    Conclusion 

    Looking closely at the complete Yuvraj Samra career stats, it is clear that Canada has produced an elite modern cricketer built for high-stakes competition. From breaking World Cup records to anchoring the Amsterdam Flames in Europe, his journey is just getting started. With top-order dominance and an aggressive approach, Samra remains one of the brightest young stars to watch worldwide.

    Frequently Asked Questions 

    What are the primary Yuvraj Samra career stats in T20 internationals? 

    Yuvraj Samra has played 20 T20Is for Canada, scoring 586 runs at a batting average of 36.62 and a strike rate of 159.67, with 1 century and 3 fifties.

    Which team does Yuvraj Samra play for in the European T20 Premier League? 

    Yuvraj Samra plays as an opening batter for the Amsterdam Flames in the European T20 Premier League.

    What world record does Yuvraj Samra hold in T20 World Cups? 

    At 19 years old, Yuvraj Samra became the youngest batter to score a century in ICC Men’s T20 World Cup history, hitting 110 runs against New Zealand in 2026.

    What is Yuvraj Samra’s highest score in international cricket? 

    His highest international score is 110 off 65 balls against New Zealand in the 2026 T20 World Cup.

  • Ben Calitz Career Stats: Inside Ireland’s Explosive T20 Powerhouse

    Ben Calitz Career Stats: Inside Ireland’s Explosive T20 Powerhouse

    Understanding the complete Ben Calitz career stats provides a clear view into one of European cricket’s most dynamic modern wicketkeeper-batters. Born in Vancouver, Canada, before making Ireland his permanent home, Calitz has quickly transitioned from youth circuits to the international arena. 

    His aggressive left-handed batting style and sharpness behind the stumps have made him a crucial asset for Ireland and domestic teams alike.

    Whether evaluating his breakthrough knocks against major cricketing nations or his match-winning cameos in regional leagues, his progression reflects high-impact cricket. Below is the detailed profile, statistics, and career overview of Ben Calitz as of 2026.

    Ben Calitz made 22 off 18 on debut, Ireland vs England, 3rd T20I, Malahide, September 21, 2025 © Getty Images

    Who is Ben Calitz Career Stats

    AttributeDetails
    Full NameBenjamin Fredeman Calitz
    Date of Birth6 July 2002
    BirthplaceVancouver, British Columbia, Canada
    Batting StyleLeft-Handed
    Bowling StyleRight-Arm Slow
    Primary RoleWicketkeeper-Batter
    Current TeamsIreland, North West Warriors, Lisburn CC

    Complete Ben Calitz Career Stats (2026)

    His overall professional numbers reflect a versatile middle-order batter capable of accelerating innings and providing explosive finishes.

    FormatMatchesRunsAverageStrike RateHigh Score100s / 50sCatches / Stumpings
    T20 Internationals (T20I)1117419.33141.46370 / 08 / 0
    One-Day Internationals (ODI)34715.67104.44270 / 02 / 0
    First-Class (FC)26722.33—39*0 / 06 / 0
    List A (Domestic 50-over)1136640.66118.83104*1 / 27 / 0
    Domestic T20s3046820.34138.87580 / 216 / 0

    Ben Calitz Career Stats: Role, Team, and Importance in European T20 & League Cricket

    In European domestic structures and the Inter-Provincial circuit, Ben Calitz serves as a reliable middle-order enforcer and first-choice wicketkeeper. Representing the North West Warriors and playing at club level for Lisburn CC, his role focuses on middle-overs strike rotation and late-innings acceleration.

    • Tactical Role: Calitz usually bats at positions 5 to 7, tasked with maximizing run rates against pace and spin.
    • Glovework Reliability: His clean glovework allows team combinations the flexibility to play extra bowling options.
    • European League Value: In leagues across Ireland and Europe, players with domestic qualification who strike above 135+ are rare, making him an indispensable asset for franchise and regional setups.

    Ben Calitz Career Stats: Notable Records & Key Facts

    • Six Sixes in an Over: In July 2026, Calitz entered cricket folklore by hitting six consecutive sixes in a single over off Carl Robinson, smashing 119 off 47 balls for Lisburn.
    • Dual-Nation Experience: He represented Canada in the 2020 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup before qualifying for Ireland in April 2025.
    • T20 World Cup Squad: Selected for Ireland’s 2026 Men’s T20 World Cup squad just months into his senior international journey.
    • List A Century: Scored a composed 104* in the Inter-Provincial Cup, proving his ability to build long-format limited-overs innings.

    Current Form & 2026 Performance Highlights

    The 2026 season marked significant growth in Calitz’s international exposure:

    • Against India: Delivered a quick 37 off 23 balls at a strike rate of 160.87 in Belfast, showcasing fearless striking against elite seamers.
    • Against Afghanistan: Scored a blitz 27 off 15 deliveries (180.00 SR) during the ODI series in August 2026.
    • Domestic Inter-Provincial: Scored 40 off 18 balls and 54 off 55 balls for the North West Warriors in July 2026, establishing consistent List A form.

    Conclusion

    Evaluating the Ben Calitz career stats highlights an emerging talent making strong impacts across European and international cricket circuits. With a modern strike rate, fearless middle-order hitting, and agile wicketkeeping, Calitz is establishing himself as a fixture in Ireland’s short-format setups. As he continues to gain experience against top-tier bowling attacks, his development will be crucial for European cricket progression.

    Frequently Asked Questions 

    What is the international debut date for Ben Calitz? 

    Ben Calitz made his T20I debut for Ireland on 21 September 2025 against England at Malahide.

    Which domestic teams does Ben Calitz play for? 

    He currently represents the North West Warriors in the Irish Inter-Provincial competition and plays club cricket for Lisburn CC.

    Has Ben Calitz played in an ICC Under-19 World Cup? 

    Yes, Ben Calitz played for Canada in the 2020 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup before moving to Ireland.

    What is Ben Calitz’s highest individual score in List A cricket? 

    His highest individual score in List A cricket is an unbeaten 104*.

  • Noah Croes Career Stats (2026): Complete Record, Bio & ETPL Role

    Noah Croes Career Stats (2026): Complete Record, Bio & ETPL Role

    Noah Croes career stats highlight the impressive rise of one of the Netherlands’ most reliable middle-order wicketkeeper-batters. Born in Amsterdam and developed through Australia’s Victorian cricket system, Croes has become an essential part of the Dutch national squad across ODIs and T20Is. 

    His solid glovework, tactical middle-overs batting, and quick finishing skills make him a standout asset in European and Associate cricket. Whether performing in high-stakes ICC tournaments or competing in domestic T20 competitions, his adaptability across formats continues to catch international attention.

    Noah Croes of Netherlands plays a shot during the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup India & Sri Lanka 2026 match between India and Netherlands at Narendra Modi Stadium on February 18, 2026 in Ahmedabad, India © Getty Images

    Who is Noah Croes

    • Full Name: Noah Roderick Joseph Croes
    • Date of Birth: 13 December 1999
    • Birthplace: Amsterdam, Netherlands
    • Role: Wicketkeeper / Batter
    • Batting Style: Right-handed
    • Bowling Style: Right-arm medium
    • Domestic/Club Teams: Voorburg Cricket Club, Melbourne University

    Croes was raised in Melbourne, Australia, playing under-18 and under-19 cricket for Victoria. He honed his craft in Victorian Premier Cricket alongside Dutch captain Scott Edwards before returning to the Netherlands to represent Voorburg CC and earn his national cap.

    Complete Noah Croes Career Stats

    Croes has steadily established himself in both the 50-over and 20-over formats for the Netherlands.

    FormatMatchesInningsRunsHigh ScoreAverageStrike Rate50s / 100sCatchesStumpings
    ODI / List A27245387025.61~75.002 / 0180
    T20I / T20s211822852*22.80~122.501 / 0170

    Noah Croes Career Stats: Role, Team & Importance in European T20 Premier League 2026

    The European T20 Premier League 2026 represents a major leap for European cricket, bringing top Associate players into high-tempo franchise cricket.

    • Tactical Finisher & Anchor: Croes operates primarily at numbers 5 to 7, where his ability to rotate strike against spin and hit boundary-heavy cameos proves decisive in tight chases.
    • Glovework Reliability: As a wicketkeeper with extensive top-flight experience, he provides clean glovework against high-pace and mystery spin variations.
    • Bridge Between Formats: His tactical maturity acquired in ICC World Cup League 2 fixtures gives his franchise stability during middle-order collapses.

    Recent Form & Key Records

    • Career-Best ODI Knock: Smashed 70 off 93 balls against Nepal in the ICC Cricket World Cup League 2 at Utrecht.
    • T20 Power Striking: Scored a swift 25 off 12 balls (SR 208.33) against India at the Narendra Modi Stadium during the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup.
    • Crucial List A Fifty: Struck a blistering 50 off 29 balls against Scotland to accelerate the scoring rate.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What are the primary batting statistics of Noah Croes? 

    Noah Croes has scored over 538 ODI runs and 228 T20I runs for the Netherlands, holding top scores of 70 in ODIs and 52* in T20Is.

    When did Noah Croes make his international debut? 

    Croes made his ODI debut against Sri Lanka in July 2023 at Harare and his T20I debut against Nepal in February 2024 at Kirtipur.

    What is Noah Croes’ role in T20 leagues? 

    He plays primarily as a middle-order wicketkeeper-batter, trusted for accelerating late in the innings, controlling chases, and offering sharp fielding behind the stumps.

    Conclusion

    Reviewing Noah Croes career stats shows a dynamic player entering his prime, cementing his status as a key middle-order contributor for Dutch and European cricket. His solid technique, combined with composure in tight match situations, ensures he remains a vital fixture for club and country. As European T20 cricket expands, Croes will continue to be a player to watch for fans across Europe, India, and beyond.